About Eastbrook Academy

FACULTY AND STAFF

EXECUTIVES/DIRECTORS/MANAGERS
TITLENAME
Executive Director of Business OperationsWilliam Druliner
Executive Director of EducationKellie Kok
Admissions/Marketing DirectorAlex Riehle
Athletic DirectorDeiondre Cunningham
Development DirectorMary Monday
Director of Curriculum and InstructionGloria Kok
Director of Student Services/School NurseAnnalisa Siczka
Enrollment/Compliance/Office AdministratorJennifer Dreger
Facilities and Operations ManagerJoseph Budnowski
Family Engagement CoordinatorNina Cleveland
Principal (Lower School)Cheri Meyer
Principal (Middle and High School)John Larry
HIGH SCHOOL FACULTY/STAFF
GRADE/SUBJECTNAME
Principal (Middle and High School)John Larry
ArtKate Arvold
Band/OrchestraVincent Gillotti
ChoirAndrew Griffis
EnglishGloria Kok
EnglishKatie Love
HistoryJacob Butenuth
Latin/WorldviewAmy Heck Collins
MathTristan Breese
MathDerek LeClair
MathIsabelle Lundstrom
Physical EducationDiante Flenorl
ScienceAasha McRoberts
SpanishDariana Rios
Speech and Debate/WorldviewLisa Rosier
TechnologyJosh Kok
MIDDLE SCHOOL FACULTY/STAFF
GRADE/SUBJECTNAME
Principal (Middle and High School)John Larry
ArtKate Arvold
ArtMegan Brush
Band/StringsVincent Gillotti
ChoirAndrew Griffis
Digital Tech/ArtsJoshua Kok
EnglishAbby Blue
EnglishLori Hartman-Keiser
HistoryAmy Budnowski
Latin/WorldviewAmy Heck Collins
MathTristan Breese
MathDerek LeClair
MathIsabel Lundstrom
Physical EducationDiante Flenorl
ScienceElizabeth Breese
ScienceAasha McRoberts
ScienceAshlyn Thomas
SpanishSasha Hernandez
LOWER SCHOOL FACULTY/STAFF
GRADE/SUBJECTNAME
Principal (Lower School)Cheri Meyer
K4Kristin Brush
K4Deborah Suhm
K5Anna Brown
K5Syllisha Clendenen
1st GradeSarah Drozdowicz
1st GradeKari Turner
2nd GradeBailee Ban
2nd GradeEsther Lee
3rd GradeChrista Hasbani
3rd GradeMegan Hinck
4th GradeSue Hurda
4th GradeRenessa Wright
5th GradeMindy Ours-Evans
5th GradeSarah Scheibel
ArtMegan Brush
Music/BandVincent Gillotti
Music/ChoirAndrew Griffis
Physical EducationJacob Daun
EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANTS
TITLENAME
Educational Assistant/ParaprofessionalPatty Strong-Millunzi
Educational AssistantMartha Budnowski
Educational AssistantBrittney Gayden
Educational AssistantChloe LeClair
Educational AssistantJenny Sanchez
Educational AssistantKent Sopa
SPECIALISTS
POSITIONNAME
Business SpecialistJosh Solomon
College Guidance/Next StepsMartha Carrigan
Campus ITEric Pederson
CounselorClaudine Harper
CounselorTolu Osemwegie
Educational InterventionistDottie Johnson
Educational InterventionistKristin Koepke
SUPPORT STAFF
POSITION/FOCUSNAME
Andrea Bilello
Elijah Bradley
Terri Carlson
Janice Gill-Slim
Steve Harper
Lydia Joseph
Food Service/BusinessOksana Shkurdoda
Joran Weitzer
Starla Williams
Wanda Wynn Jones
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBERS
POSITIONNAMEEMAIL
Board ChairGeorge Loxtonboard@eastbrookacademy.org
Board Vice-ChairRandy Mehl
TreasurerBryan Browning
Secretary and Eastbrook Church Council RepLisa Buethe
Board MemberTawnya Ganfield
Board MemberMarlaina Jackson
Board MemberColin Jacobs
Board MemberGreg Marshall
Board MemberAmy Wisth
© Copyright - Eastbrook Academy - 5375 N Green Bay Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53209 - (414) 228-7905